Seacrest high school

Class of 1969

 

Seacrest HS

Class Roll

The reunion committee has mailing addresses, email addresses, or phone numbers for those listed below. We now have many more to add as this page is updated.  Write to anyone care of seahawks@seacrest69.com and your message will be forwarded. To help us reach someone on the To Be Located list, or to verify or correct your own listing, write to the same address.

* Indicates a reunion sponsor

Ray  Abell Boynton Beach FL
Jo Anne Acara Scott Acworth GA
Jan Ackerman Austin Lakeland FL
Tom Aiken Palm Beach Gardens FL
Emmitt Akins  
Robert Allen Jupiter FL
Sheila Anderson Floyd Charlotte NC
Mark Antal Boca Raton FL
John Archie Lake Worth FL
Sandra Asbury Boynton Beach FL
Frank Baker* Marianna FL
Barbara Banks Smith Bradenton FL
Roseann Banner Greer SC
Bob Banting* West Palm Beach FL
Nina Barker Taylor Boca Raton FL
Ron Barber  
Keith Bartley  
Eleanor Bebout Hammond Leesburg FL
Karen Benda Delray Beach FL
Karen Benda Flaherty  
Carl "Pudgy" Bergener West Palm Beach FL
Gary Bergener Woodstock GA
Debbie Bowers Russum Ft. Pierce FL
Diane Broderick Lewis Maryville TN
David Brown* Windermere FL
Charlotte Bryant Delray Beach FL
Barbara Burchwell Salvador Sioux Narrows, Ontario
John Carter Delray Beach FL
Evelyn Case Martin Lafayette LA
Judy Cash Dalton  
Rick Caudill Westerville OH
Bill Christman Deltona FL
JoAnna "Joey" Clark Hertz Lake Worth FL
Maureen Clark Walker Cumming GA
Terri Coburn  
Nancy Cook Forehand Taylors SC
Dan Cooper Arcadia FL
Vickie Creasman Burroughs Patterson GA
Ron David* Boca Raton FL
Gary Dick  
Candy Doherty Schick Lantana FL
Debi Doughty-Mendes Topsham ME
Brian Douglas Lake Worth FL
Jill Dube Kamensky* Ocoee FL
Ralph Duncan Sunnyvale CA
Wesley Evans* Raleigh NC
Diane Faber Turner Delray Beach FL
Byron Fears Lyons CO
Charlie Frazier  
Dian Gardner Schichtel Middleburg FL
Judi Garnsey Andrews Cullowhee NC
John Gifford Delray Beach FL
David Gladney Caseyville IL
John Glanzer Newberry FL
Susan Gracey  
Paige Grant Ft. Lauderdale FL
Rick Griffin Delray Beach FL
Cathy Gronland Barker  
Dale Gumpert Briese* Boynton Beach FL
John Gundlach Boynton Beach, FL
Lee Guthrie Naperville IL
Sue Harden Delray Beach FL
Steve Hardin Jacksonville FL
Nancy Harvel Furstenau Boca Raton FL
Larry Hatch Forest VA
John Hegner Boynton Beach FL
Bill Hegstrom Boynton Beach FL
Lynda Hess Lincoln Delray Beach FL
Rick Hines Boynton Beach FL
Jan Hogan Atlanta GA
Michael "Hoppy" Hotchkiss Boynton Beach FL
Debbie Houghton Eyerdam South Miami FL
Craig Howard Paducah KY
Bonnie Ives Derbyshire  
Leon Jenkins Delray Beach FL
Tommy Johnson Jupiter FL
Jane Jones Lite Satellite Beach FL
Mary Ann Kattwinkle Palaez Miami FL
Mary Kendall Nelson Delray Beach FL
John Kern Juno Beach FL
Joan Kilgore Sweatt* Destin FL
Ted Knight Delray Beach FL
Michael Knight  
Lillian Koch New Wilmington PA
David Kocher  
Linda Krucheck Ritzau Port Saint Lucie FL
Lorraine Lanier Lake Worth FL
Woody Larson Okeechobee FL
David Laude Colorado Springs CO
Jimmie Lee* Lakeland FL
Mike Lewis  
Susan Lewis Sinclair West Palm Beach FL
Tim Linkous Boynton Beach FL
Jan Lipsky Graf Gainesville FL
Chuck Lonsdale* West Palm Beach FL
Frank Loreti  
Frank Lunsford Fort Mcoy FL
Cindy Lyman Jamison Duluth GA
Margo Main Delray Beach FL
Maggie Matheson Raulerson Lantana FL
Greg Maxwell* Jacksonville FL
Trudy Mayhew Oakes  
Jack Mazzaferro Blairsville GA
Larry McCauley Winter Haven FL
Charleen McCoy Crean Ada MI
Dale McDuffie Ocala FL
Bob McIntyre Jupiter FL
Bill McLellan Cooper City FL
Jerry McKean Muncie IN
Deborah McMurrain Hotchkiss Boynton Beach FL
John Meade  
Larry Melear  
Kathy Menk Sullivan North Venice FL
Joe Merritt Boynton Beach FL
Joel Miller Delray Beach FL
Isaac Mitchell Delray Beach FL
Ed Morley Stuart FL
Frances Morobitto  
Wilimina Murph Ward Boynton Beach FL
Patrick Murphy Lodi WI
Richard Nelson  
Mark Nelson (Strong)  
Michele Noble Siben* Boynton Beach FL
Jeannie Noble Walker Rabun Gap GA
David Ober Charlotte NC
Marcia Osten Keefe  
Debbie Padgett Bair Peachtree City GA
Tim Paller Delray Beach FL
Joan Paller Lorne Delray Beach FL
Phil Parker* Beavercreek OH
Perry Patterson  
Sally Pearce Elliott Knoxville TN
Betty Jo Pignato Goss  
Nancy Plyler Shoemaker  
John Raulerson Delray Beach FL
Gordon Ready Boynton Beach FL
Mark Reinecke Roswell GA
Linda Rex Brinkman Boynton Beach FL
Jim Ritterbusch Bethel MD
Steve Salvador Sioux Narrows, Ontario
Doug Sarver  
Steve Schliederman Jensen Beach FL
Jack Sergio Leesburg FL
Debbie SchambackTscheschlok Marine, IL
Jim Shanley Front Royal VA
Don Shepard Grant Township MI
Grace Shoaf Larson Okeechobee FL
Ed Shoemaker Cumming GA
Charlotte Shores Blanchard Boynton Beach FL
Larry Shramko Boynton Beach FL
Marie Siegele Montgomery TX
Pete Sinclair West Palm Beach FL
Donna Sinks* Rockville MD
Bill Smith Atlanta GA
Danny Smith Boynton Beach FL
June Smith Horne Huntersville NC
Diane Souder Powell  SC
Shawn Starkoski  
John Stewart* Stamford CT
Mark Strong  
Christine Stubbs Beu  
James Sullivan* North Venice FL
Julie Summers Mascho  NC
Marsha Swem Jopling Monticello FL
Margie Talbott Boynton Beach FL
Betsy Thomas Bishop* Palm Beach Gardens FL
Mel Thomas Rome, GA
Lynda Timm Honolulu, HI
Tim Tyson Atlanta GA
Patricia Valkenaar Corbett* Boca Raton FL
Willie Ward Boynton Beach FL
Dudley Weems Athens GA
Carol Wiles Imfeld Jacksonville FL
Kathryn Winsberg* Bethesda MD
   
   
* reunion sponsor  

In Memoriam

Classmates who have died since our 1999 reunion include Trond Isaksen, Marian Jedrusiak, and Bob Federspiel. We mourn their passing. If you know of others, please write seahawks@seacrest69.com.